Skip to content
GodzDEAULog inRegister

Godz Casino bonus codes, free spins and promos

Godz Casino doesn't list a public no deposit bonus right now, and the promo page shows no code for the welcome offer. What it does have is a three-step package, weekly reloads and free spins, all with wagering attached. This page shows what each one costs to clear.

Casino Welcome PackageUp to AU$15,000 + 300 free spinsClaim AU$15,000 + 300 FS3 deposits · from AU$30 · 35× wagering · 7 days · 18+
Godz welcome package: a warrior with an axe and a valkyrie beside a rune slot machine

Godz Casino no deposit bonus: the honest answer

As of 30 October 2026, there's no public no deposit offer on the Godz promotions list, and no code for one. If a site promises you a "Godz no deposit bonus" with a code to paste in, treat that as a claim without a source. The promotions list in your account is the only place that counts.

The bonus terms do define the type, though, which tells you two things: such bonuses exist, and they're handed out individually to some customers rather than advertised to everyone. If one lands in your account, this is the deal.

No deposit ruleWhat the terms say
Wagering40× on winnings
Maximum win from no deposit free spinsAU$75
Cap on no deposit bonuses5× the bonus
Cashing outOnly after at least one real deposit
Who gets oneIndividual customers, at the operator's choosing

Run the numbers on the best case. Win the full AU$75 from free spins and you still have AU$75 × 40 = AU$3,000 to wager, then a real deposit to make before anything comes out. It's a nice surprise if it turns up, and not worth signing up for on its own.

Godz Casino bonus code and promo code

Looking for a Godz Casino promo code or Godz Casino no deposit bonus codes? You can stop. The welcome promo page shows no code at all: you claim the offer in your profile under My Bonuses, before you bet with the qualifying deposit.

That has a practical upside, because there's no string to mistype and nothing to hunt down. It also means the "exclusive code" pitch you'll see around the traps has nothing behind it for the welcome package. Any code that does exist for a personal offer would come from Godz itself, in your account.

Don't hand over details for a code

A code page asking for your Godz login, or sending you to a site that looks like Godz but isn't, is a good reason to close the tab. Nothing about the welcome package needs a third party. Sign up and sort out your profile through the steps in the login guide.

Godz Casino welcome bonus: three deposits, 300 free spins

The headline says 300% up to AU$15,000. The fine print says 3 × 100% up to AU$5,000, and that's the way to think about it. Each step is its own bonus with its own wagering, so you can stop after one.

  1. 1st deposit100%up to AU$5,000+ 100 free spins4 × 25 over 4 days
  2. 2nd deposit100%up to AU$5,000+ 75 free spins3 × 25 over 3 days
  3. 3rd deposit100%up to AU$5,000+ 125 free spins5 × 25 over 5 days
Minimum deposit
AU$30 per step
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Free spin winnings
40× wagering
Time limit
7 days
Max bet
AU$8 with bonus funds
Free spins
Bonanza Billion, €0.20 equivalent per spin
Excluded
deposits by Neteller, Skrill, Volt
Bonus code
none, activate under My Bonuses

The free spins are all played on Bonanza Billion, at 25 a day and the equivalent of €0.20 a spin. Step three carries the most, so someone who stops after the first deposit still gets 100 of the 300 but misses the 125 at the end. Check the promo terms for how a missed day is treated.

A quick word on payment: deposits by Neteller, Skrill or Volt don't count, whatever the amount. If one of those is your usual e-wallet, sort out a different method first. The withdrawals guide covers what the cashier may offer.

100% + 100 FS

Start with a single deposit

AU$30 is the minimum. You'll owe 35× deposit plus bonus within seven days, so size it to what you can actually wager. 18+.

Claim the first step

Wagering explained, with the sums done

Wagering is the amount you must bet before bonus money turns into something you can withdraw. At Godz it's 35× on deposit plus bonus, which is steeper than 35× on the bonus alone. Double the deposit and you double the wagering.

Wagering for one welcome step
DepositBonusBalance× 35 to wagerPer day over 7 days
AU$30AU$30AU$60AU$2,100AU$300
AU$100AU$100AU$200AU$7,000AU$1,000
AU$1,000AU$1,000AU$2,000AU$70,000AU$10,000
AU$5,000AU$5,000AU$10,000AU$350,000AU$50,000

Those are volumes, not losses. You'd keep recycling the same balance, and some of it comes back with every win. But every bet carries the house edge, and a lot of balances won't reach the end. At the AU$8 maximum bet, AU$2,100 still takes at least 263 bets, and at AU$1 a spin it's 2,100.

Not every game counts the same

Game typeCounts towards wageringAU$100 bet clears
Pokies, scratch cards, keno100%AU$100
Table games, live tables, video poker, Plinko, Bingo, Mines, Hi Lo, Dice, virtual sports10%AU$10
Craps5%AU$5

At 10%, AU$2,100 of wagering takes AU$21,000 of live blackjack. So in practice this is a pokies bonus, and even then some titles are excluded. The list is in the bonus terms, so check it before you settle in.

Winnings from the free spins sit on a separate 40× requirement. Win AU$20 from your daily spins and that's AU$800 to wager. Real money gets used before bonus money, so your own cash goes first.

Weekly promos and Godz Casino free spins

After the welcome package, the free spins keep coming through the weekly calendar. Wednesdays are spins only, Sundays too, and the two reloads add both match money and spins.

  • Godz promo art: 5X Wednesday Rampage
    5X Wednesday Rampage5 × 50 free spins
  • Godz promo art: Vanaheim Weekend
    Vanaheim Weekend50% up to AU$1,125 + 50 free spins
  • Godz promo art: Asgardian Sunday
    Asgardian Sunday100 free spins
  • Godz promo art: Blacksmith's Weekly Wealth
    Blacksmith's Weekly Wealth50% up to AU$1,500 + 100 free spins
Godz Halloween art: valkyrie with a spear
Seasonal: Halloween Daily Specialsup to 1,000 free spins and €15,000 in cash, plus Pick & Win

AUD figures on the weekly promos can differ, so check the promo in your account before you deposit for one. Vanaheim Weekend, Asgardian Sunday and Blacksmith's Weekly Wealth are opt-in, which means pressing the button first. Their wagering and eligible games are set promo by promo, so don't take the 35× above as read.

If you only ever want one, the choice comes down to how you already play. Someone depositing once a week gets the most match money from Blacksmith, weekend players have Vanaheim, and if you'd rather not top up for a bonus at all, read what Wednesday and Sunday require first.

Other promos on the list

  • Godz promo art: Pragmatic Live Cashback
    Pragmatic Live Cashback25% up to AU$450
  • Godz promo art: Wheel of Destiny
    Wheel of Destinybonus money and free spins
  • Godz promo art: Anniversary Special
    Anniversary Specialup to 100 free spins
  • Pragmatic Live Cashback: 25% up to AU$450, for people who actually play live tables. Given the 10% contribution, it's the more natural live-table promo.
  • Wheel of Destiny: bonus money and free spins, with no fixed figure, because it's a wheel.
  • Anniversary Special: up to 100 free spins. The "up to" is doing some work there, so see what your account shows.

The main Casino Cashback, 15% up to AU$4,500, is pictured in the next section. It's opt-in like the others. The whole product, from Challenges to the Shop, is on the main page if you'd rather see what else is there before picking a promo.

Sports bonuses

  • Godz promo art: Sports Welcome Offer
    Sports Welcome Offer100% up to AU$750 + 20% Betslip Boost
  • Godz promo art: Casino Cashback
    Casino Cashback15% up to AU$4,500, opt-in

Betting on sport instead? The sports welcome is 100% up to AU$750 plus a 20% Betslip Boost. It has a different rhythm from the casino package: 30 days for wagering and minimum odds of 1.59. Longer odds are fine, but a selection under 1.59 won't count.

Sports promoOffer
Weekly cashback15% up to AU$750
Weekday Match Boost50% up to AU$750
Kick-Off Friday20% up to AU$300, as a free bet
Weekend Extra Play30% up to AU$450

On top of those sit Accumulator Boost, Bet Builder and Cash Out, along with Early Payout and a Bore Draw refund. The casino cashback is opt-in.

VIP bonuses and Blessing of the Godz

  • Godz promo art: Blessing of the Godz
    Blessing of the Godz50% up to AU$7,500 (VIP)
  • Godz promo art: VIP Levels
    VIP Levels5 levels, up to 15% cashback
  • Godz promo art: VIP Level Transfer
    VIP Level TransferInstant Rewards Upgrade

Blessing of the Godz is the VIP welcome, 50% up to AU$7,500. The VIP Levels run from Forged Leviathan to Godslayer, with cashback of 0, 0, 5, 10 and 15% across the five levels and a personal manager from level 4. The product also names exclusive offers, higher limits and surprise promos. VIP Level Transfer shows only an "Instant Rewards Upgrade" label and no public conditions, so ask support. The programme covers casino and sports activity.

Up to 15%

Cashback starts at level 3

Levels one and two earn no VIP cashback, so don't deposit more just to climb. 18+.

Join now

The fine print that catches people out

  • One per householdOne bonus per person, household, address, email, IP, card and device
  • Four in a rowAt most 4 bonuses of 50%+ in a row without a deposit in between
  • Withdraw = voidA withdrawal request voids an active bonus and its winnings
  • Cancel = loseCancel in your profile, and bonus and winnings both go

Watch that household rule if you share an address or a device with another player, since a second claim from the same place can run into it. You can also get your deposit back before finishing wagering, but the bonus and its winnings go with it. Before you cash out, read how the withdrawal rules fit with this, and if you're still weighing up the operator itself, start with whether Godz is legit.

Is the bonus worth taking?

A bonus adds rules to your money. If you value being able to withdraw when you like, or you mostly play live tables, playing without one is a fair choice. Claim it only if you'd be wagering that much on pokies anyway, and keep the deposit to an amount you can lose. Australian punters also get no local protection here, because online casinos aren't permitted to be offered in Australia.

AU$15,000 + 300 FS

Read the terms first

Open My Bonuses before your first bet with the deposit. 35×, seven days, AU$8 maximum bet. 18+.

Join now

Frequently asked questions

Does Godz Casino have a no deposit bonus for Australians right now?

No public one as of 30 October 2026. The promotions list doesn't show it and there's no code. The terms allow for individual no deposit bonuses for some customers, with 40× wagering on winnings and a real deposit required before withdrawing. Wait for one in your account, not on a code site.

Do I need a bonus code for the Godz welcome offer?

No. The promo page shows no code for it. You activate the offer in your profile under My Bonuses, and you need to do that before betting with the qualifying deposit. Miss that order and you might lose the chance to claim that step, so set it up first.

Which pokie do the Godz welcome free spins land on?

Bonanza Billion. The 300 spins arrive at 25 a day: 100 on the first deposit, 75 on the second and 125 on the third. Each is worth the equivalent of €0.20. Whatever they win must be wagered 40× before it can be withdrawn, separately from the 35× on the deposit.

Can I deposit with Skrill or Neteller and still get the bonus?

No. Deposits by Neteller, Skrill or Volt don't qualify for the welcome package, even at or above the AU$30 minimum. You can still use a different method that your cashier offers. It's worth checking the list after you sign up, because available methods depend on your country.

What happens if I don't finish the wagering in seven days?

The clock runs for 7 days from the deposit. If you haven't cleared the bonus by then, it's voided along with its winnings. So work out what's achievable first. On a AU$30 step that's AU$2,100 in total, or around AU$300 a day at full contribution.

Can I withdraw my deposit if I change my mind about a bonus?

You can once it's been wagered 1×, but you give up the bonus and any winnings from it. You can also cancel a bonus in your profile, with the same result. A withdrawal request made while a bonus is active has that effect too, so finish the wagering or decide you're done with it first.

Do the weekly reloads have the same wagering as the welcome bonus?

Don't assume so. The 35× figure is stated for the welcome package, and each weekly promo has its own terms in your account. Read the wagering, minimum deposit and eligible games on the promo itself before opting in. Check the time limit as well, because it could differ from seven days.

Up to AU$15,000

Three deposits, 300 free spins

Each step 100%, minimum deposit AU$30, 35× wagering on deposit and bonus, 7 days to finish. 18+, only play with money you can afford to lose.

Claim AU$15,000 + 300 FS

Up to AU$15,000 + 300 free spins 3 deposits · 35× wagering · 18+

Register